CHI · 2025-26
Nick Richards
- PTS/G
- 5.8
- REB/G
- 5.1
- AST/G
- 0.3
- TS%
- 56.2%
- RNP
- -161.5
- PRF
- 315.0
Season RNP is higher than about ~32% of qualified players (same season as the leaderboard: 549 players with 5+ GP; rank 375). Population & rules →
Running Net Points are not opponent-adjusted. Use home/away and opponent labels as schedule context, not as adjustments to the stat.
Latest game — possession RNP
Wed · Mar 25 · @ PHIRoad · L 137–157
Game log
2025-26 · 48 games · through Wed · Mar 25
| Date | Opp | Res | MIN | FG | 3P | FT | PTS | REB | AST | RNP | TS% | PRF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-25 | @ PHI | L | 8.9 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | -8.4 | 33.3% | 2.0 |
| 2026-03-23 | vs HOU | W | 26.4 | 3/7 | 1/2 | 4/6 | 11 | 8 | 0 | -1.0 | 57.1% | 11.0 |
| 2026-03-19 | vs CLE | L | 30.0 | 7/11 | 1/2 | 1/4 | 16 | 8 | 0 | -3.7 | 62.7% | 16.0 |
| 2026-03-18 | vs TOR | L | 16.5 | 2/5 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | -9.4 | 40.0% | 4.0 |
| 2026-03-16 | vs MEM | W | 12.6 | 2/4 | 0/0 | 1/2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | -0.1 | 51.2% | 7.0 |
| 2026-03-13 | @ LAC | L | 29.9 | 3/10 | 1/3 | 3/4 | 10 | 8 | 1 | -1.5 | 42.5% | 13.0 |
| 2026-03-12 | @ LAL | L | 25.6 | 7/9 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 15 | 4 | 1 | -9.2 | 79.4% | 18.0 |
| 2026-03-10 | @ GSW | W | 28.1 | 4/7 | 0/0 | 2/3 | 10 | 10 | 1 | -8.4 | 60.1% | 12.0 |
| 2026-03-08 | @ SAC | L | 20.7 | 3/8 | 0/1 | 4/7 | 10 | 11 | 1 | -2.5 | 45.1% | 13.0 |
| 2026-03-05 | @ PHX | W | 29.4 | 2/2 | 0/0 | 5/10 | 9 | 11 | 1 | -5.8 | 70.3% | 11.0 |
| 2026-03-03 | vs OKC | L | 23.3 | 6/9 | 0/1 | 0/2 | 12 | 13 | 0 | -3.9 | 60.7% | 12.0 |
| 2026-03-01 | vs MIL | W | 27.1 | 5/9 | 0/1 | 1/4 | 11 | 7 | 0 | -5.9 | 51.1% | 11.0 |
| 2026-02-26 | vs POR | L | 26.7 | 4/7 | 0/0 | 6/6 | 14 | 10 | 1 | -5.0 | 72.6% | 16.0 |
| 2026-02-24 | vs CHA | L | 21.9 | 2/5 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | -1.8 | 51.0% | 6.0 |
| 2026-02-22 | vs NYK | L | 23.0 | 3/6 | 0/1 | 3/5 | 9 | 13 | 0 | -1.1 | 54.9% | 9.0 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs DET | L | 19.1 | 2/6 | 0/2 | 1/2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | -8.6 | 36.3% | 5.0 |
| 2026-02-19 | vs TOR | L | 12.4 | 2/2 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | -3.2 | 104.2% | 6.0 |
| 2026-02-11 | @ BOS | L | 20.8 | 1/5 | 1/1 | 2/2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | -8.8 | 42.5% | 5.0 |
| 2026-02-09 | @ BKN | L | 25.5 | 4/7 | 0/1 | 4/6 | 12 | 6 | 1 | -2.6 | 62.2% | 15.0 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs DEN | L | 19.4 | 5/8 | 1/1 | 4/5 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0.7 | 73.5% | 15.0 |
| 2026-01-13 | @ MIA | L | 2.7 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.1 | — | 0.0 |
| 2026-01-07 | @ MEM | W | 4.0 | 2/2 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 100.0% | 4.0 |
| 2025-12-29 | @ WAS | W | 17.1 | 1/8 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | -6.4 | 12.5% | 2.0 |
| 2025-12-27 | @ NOP | W | 7.7 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | -1.2 | 100.0% | 2.0 |
| 2025-12-14 | vs LAL | L | 2.5 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -4.1 | — | 0.0 |
| 2025-12-10 | @ OKC | L | 7.2 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | -8.5 | — | 2.0 |
| 2025-12-05 | @ HOU | L | 8.2 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0% | 4.0 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs DEN | L | 7.2 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -5.6 | 0.0% | 0.0 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ OKC | L | 3.9 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -0.3 | 100.0% | 5.0 |
| 2025-11-26 | @ SAC | W | 5.5 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 104.2% | 3.0 |
| 2025-11-24 | vs HOU | L | 21.6 | 2/4 | 0/0 | 0/2 | 4 | 11 | 0 | -6.8 | 41.0% | 4.0 |
| 2025-11-23 | vs SAS | W | 5.1 | 1/4 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 25.0% | 2.0 |
| 2025-11-21 | vs MIN | W | 7.8 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | -5.0 | 33.3% | 2.0 |
| 2025-11-18 | @ POR | W | 10.7 | 4/7 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | -3.6 | 57.1% | 8.0 |
| 2025-11-16 | vs ATL | L | 13.9 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 1/2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | -3.7 | 52.1% | 3.0 |
| 2025-11-13 | vs IND | W | 15.2 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 4/6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | -5.4 | 75.8% | 4.0 |
| 2025-11-12 | @ DAL | W | 9.5 | 3/5 | 0/0 | 0/2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | -0.2 | 51.0% | 8.0 |
| 2025-11-10 | vs NOP | W | 8.4 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 2/3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | -2.9 | 75.8% | 4.0 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ LAC | W | 15.3 | 2/3 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | -0.3 | 66.7% | 4.0 |
| 2025-11-06 | vs LAC | W | 11.4 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 1/2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | -0.8 | 79.8% | 3.0 |
| 2025-11-04 | @ GSW | L | 3.8 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -3.9 | 33.3% | 5.0 |
| 2025-11-02 | vs SAS | W | 10.7 | 4/6 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 10 | 3 | 2 | -1.7 | 72.7% | 15.0 |
| 2025-10-31 | vs UTA | W | 6.7 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | -2.7 | 69.4% | 4.0 |
| 2025-10-29 | vs MEM | L | 11.7 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -10.6 | 0.0% | 0.0 |
| 2025-10-27 | @ UTA | L | 15.3 | 2/6 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0.4 | 43.6% | 6.0 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ DEN | L | 9.6 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | -2.9 | 106.4% | 4.0 |
| 2025-10-24 | @ LAC | L | 8.9 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | -0.6 | 33.3% | 2.0 |
| 2025-10-22 | vs SAC | W | 4.7 | 3/3 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3.7 | 103.1% | 8.0 |